Saturday, October 23, 2010

Should've Said No- an iPod Tag

Hey Everyone!

I got this AWESOME tag from Grace Like Rain. Hope you enjoy...feel free to put this tag on your own blog if you want! :) The rules are simple. Just put your iPod or MP3 player (or a random playlist) on shuffle and then write down what song plays for each question. :) Here we go! *puts iPod on shuffle and sits back happily*
IF SOMEONE SAYS "THIS IS OKAY" YOU SAY:
Cat Flushing a Toilet by Parry Gripp (??!)

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Mary's Song by Taylor Swift (hmmm...nah. Lol)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY?
Welcome to the Show by Britt Nicole (well, at least it wasn't Picture to Burn or some such.)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Fearless by Taylor Swift

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Speak Now (QS version)-by Me (that's a file of me singing Speak Now by Taylor Swift. Haha)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Untouchable by Taylor Swift (OMW that makes total sense! All my friends are accross the world!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Finale from the Funny Girl soundtrack (whopeee)

WHAT IS 2+2?
If a Girl Isn't Pretty-Funny girl Soundtrack (Wow. My iPod needs to go to school.)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Funny Girl-Funny girl Soundtrack (Woah...that makes sense. By BFF is hilarous. XD)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF A PERSON YOU LIKE?
Overture-Funny Girl Soundtrack (no comment)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Teardrops on my Guitar by Taylor Swift (lovely, lovely)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Picture to Burn-Taylor Swift (YEAH RIGHT!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE A PERSON YOU LIKE?
Walk on Water-Britt Nicole (makes sense!)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Forever and Always Piano Version-Taylor Swift (dear me...)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Jump Then Fall-Taylor Swift

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Sleep Away-Bob Acri (you're kidding me.)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTERESTS?
Princes and Frogs-Superchick (ehhhh)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Superstar-Taylor Swift (ARE YOU SERIOUS?)
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Vanilla Twilight-Owl City (Ok...that's scary accurate)

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
My Man-Funny Girl Soundtrack (hmmm maybe)

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Hey Stephen-Taylor Swift (AHAHAHAHA)

WHAT'S THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Hello Seattle-Owl City (????)

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
You are Woman, I am Man-Funny Girl Soundtrack (actually yeah...I laughed pretty good at that scene in the movie. I love it.)

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Back to December-Taylor Swift (Wow.)

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
The Other Side of the Door-Taylor Swift (guess so)

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
You're Not Sorry-Taylor Swift (XD)

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
His Love Makes me Beautiful-Funny Girl Soundtrack

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Tell Me Why-Taylor Swift

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Speak Now-Taylor Swift (uhhh)

WHAT DO YOU MOST OFTEN EXCLAIM?
Headphones-Britt Nicole (that's...kind of right)

WHERE IS PARADISE?
Maid with the Flaxen Hair-Fine Music, Vol. 1 (uh huh.)

WHAT DID YOU FIRST SAY AS A BABY?
Round and Round-Selena Gomez (Woo hoo. XD)

IF YOU HAD A PET, WHAT WOULD YOU NAME IT?
I'm the Greatest Star-Funny Girl Soundtrack

WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SIGHT TO SEE?
Fireflies-Owl City (woah...that actually makes sense! Way to go, iPod!)

WHAT MAKES YOU GAG?
I Heart Question Mark-taylor Swift

WHAT ARE YOU BEST AT?
I Can't Stop Googling Myself-Parry Gripp (yeah...that's about right.)

IF YOU WROTE A BOOK, WHAT WOULD YOU CALL IT?
Kalimba-Ninja Tuna (no way.)

WHAT DID YOU WISH FOR LAST?
Tell Me Something I don't Know-Selena Gomez (yeah that's about right, too.)

WHAT WOULD YOUR SUPERHERO NAME BE?
Mean-Taylor Swift (ROTFL)

HOW SOON WILL THIS BE OVER?
Stand in the Rain-Superchick (guess that means I better sit tight-it's gonna be long.)

WHERE ARE YOU SITTING?
Hot Air Balloon-Owl City (I AM NOT!)

WHAT DO YOU MOST HATE?
iPad-Parry Gripp (Umm that's just wrong...)

WHAT DO YOU MOST LOVE?
Tim Mcgraw-Taylor Swift (ACCCK! SO WRONG! XD)

WHAT IS YOUR SECRET NAME?
Watch Us Shine-American Girl (ugh I hate that song)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Should've Said No-Taylor Swift
Welp, that's it. Super fun. :D :D :D
~Quinlyn

6 comments:

Bette said...

OH MY GOODNESS QUINNY!!!! I didn't know you loved funny girl! You are a girl after my own heart, it's one of my favourite films! If you are interested in old films/musicals my blog is the place to go!

bettesmovieblog.blogspot.com

~Bette

Olivia said...

Haha, this is hilarious. I'm totally going to do this on my blog. :)

Anne said...

Hi Quinlyn! :)

COOL Tag! I don't have an iPod though. I listen to Taylor Swift too! I can't wait for her Speak Now CD to come out tommorow! My sister gave me an early birthday present, a gift card to Barnes and Nobles, so I'm going to get the CD there soon! I can't wait!! :)

~Anne

Miranda said...

HOW DO YOU PUT TAGS ON YOUR OWN BLOG?!?! Help??? :)

Aisha said...

Everyone PLEASE, PLEASE, PLEASE check out my website! If you like Quinny and co, you'll LOVE my website! This is for all ages, for all American Girl lovers, and for all personalities! I worked really hard on this website, so please check it out! The link is: www.allthingsamericangirl.webs.com -ENJOY- :)

Hannah said...

I'd love to do this! It's so funny!