Saturday, January 9, 2010

What's Going On! :D

Hi Guys!

First off, I want to thank you SO much for all the wonderful, nice, sweet comments you guys have been giving me! You guys are such good friends! I am feeling so much better about the whole deal, and sometime I will make another YouTube. :)

Second, we placed a couple of orders today and yesterday from Family Christian. Why? Because they are having a sale (until the 27th of January) on ALOF stuff. Also Faith and Friends, from the same company. Sooo...we kinda stocked up! LOL As most of you know, I have Millie, Laylie, and Elsie the ALOF dolls. There are 5 in the series, and the only two I was lacking were Violet and Kathleen. My mom agreed to buy both of them and then she would keep them for me for my birthday or Christmas! YAY! :D My mom also bought two outfits to put away with the dolls. I bought a Faith and Friends doll called Orange You Cute (you name them yourself) Millie's Party Dress, and Millie's dog Wannago by myself for myself. So yeah, some boxes will be coming our way! LOL I am excited and of course when the things come I will post pictures and hopefully a video of me opening Orange You Cute! Does anyone have any suggestions for names for her? :) Here is a picture of her:
Isn't she cute? :)
Oh, and here are tiny pictures of Kathleen and Violet. Violet below. LOL
So yeah, again I'm really excited! LOL

That's about all that's been going on, accept for the 2nd Annual Doll Ball that is being held TOMORROW! :D I am going to make a photostory out of it! Right now Kirsten is getting her hair done! :) It's too bad that Millie's new dress won't be here in time for the ball, but maybe she can made do with another dress. ;) I love Millie!
That's it, so I'll leave you to go and do whatever. ;)
Don't forget to comment! :D
~Quinlyn

5 comments:

Jasmine said...

that's awesome! I want violet so bad!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Anne said...

SO AWESOME, Quinlyn!
I can't wait to see pictures!
I really want Violet too!
My Family Christian doesn't have her, but they have Kathleen!
So my mom might get her and put her away for my birthday!!!

Hannah said...

Yay! Awesome! I really can't wait until you make a new youtube!

♦Libby♦ said...

Lucky you! Orange Too Cute looks like a Meredith (nickname Merry) or an Emily.
~Libby

Hannah E. said...

Orange You Cute looks like a Jill, Meredith, Jenny or Summer.